?

Log in

brads moved on to beverly, so, i guess my shots at dating him are… - i'm jennica [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
@-->-----

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Nov. 22nd, 2005|12:21 pm]
@-->-----
brads moved on to beverly, so, i guess my shots at dating him are slim now.. :(
oh well. hes been kind of a jerk to me lately anyway. he got mad at me when i told him i couldnt help him with this french test we have tomarrow. gee, sorry i have a job, asshole!
in other news, ive befriended a whole lot of people on myspace, and, i gotta say, danielle, it IS addicting!
thanksgiving is coming up. i really dont know what to give thanks to, certainly not my family, but, at least for my friends and achievements, and for my new jeans that dont make me feel like i have a big butt! shalow, i know, but, its a small thing that makes me happy!
i have had a constant itch in my ear for the past two days..nothing is stopping it..
i kind of miss my dad right now, i dont know why. i miss my dad.
linkReply

Comments:
From: (Anonymous)
2005-11-23 12:25 am (UTC)
I give thanks to myself.


LOL
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: silverdeath
2005-11-23 12:31 am (UTC)
damn it. thats me
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: shemeanbusiness
2005-12-13 01:16 am (UTC)
HAHA i was like who says this?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: 4ever4gotten_21
2005-12-04 03:05 pm (UTC)
addin ya!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: shemeanbusiness
2005-12-13 01:17 am (UTC)
likewise.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: brokenangel02
2005-12-19 03:10 am (UTC)
hey, i just noticed you had me friended, which must kind of suck since my journal is friends only so at this point you can't read anything haha, i friended you back though, so it's all good now, read away. i assume you are from the Hanson board? I'm surprised whenever someone friends me from there, i tend to be a bitch because everyone over there is so damn stupid. =)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: shemeanbusiness
2005-12-21 01:51 pm (UTC)
ha ya im just on the free boards tho. i havent been on in months. people there drive me nuts so i dont go anymore.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)